BILL TEXT Report for H.R.7
[…] "(B) such program serves the same individuals that are served under
     this title;
       "(C) such program provides services in a coordinated manner with
     services provided under this title; and
       "(D) such funds would be used to supplement, and not supplant, funds
     provided from non-Federal sources.
   "(2) For purposes of this subsection, the term 'applicable program' means
 any program under any of the following provisions of law:
       "(A) The Carl D. Perkins Vocational and Applied Technology Education
     Act.
       "(B) The Wagner-Peyser Act.".
   (3) Section 314 of the Job Training Partnership Act (29 U.S.C. 1661c) is
 amended by adding at the end the following new subsection:
   "(g) Joint Funding.--(1) Funds allotted under section 302 may be used to
 provide additional funds under an applicable program if--
       "(A) such program otherwise meets the requirements of this Act and the
     requirements of the applicable program;
       "(B) such program serves the same individuals that are served under
     this title;
       "(C) such program provides services in a coordinated manner with
     services provided under this title; and
       "(D) such funds would be used to supplement, and not supplant, funds