BILL TEXT Report for H.R.7
[…] this title;
       "(C) such program provides services in a coordinated manner with
     services provided under this title; and
       "(D) such funds would be used to supplement, and not supplant, funds
     provided from non-Federal sources.
   "(2) For purposes of this subsection, the term 'applicable program' means
 any program under any of the following provisions of law:
       "(A) The Carl D. Perkins Vocational and Applied Technology Education
     Act.
       "(B) The Wagner-Peyser Act.".
   (b) Wagner-Peyser Act.--Section 7 of the Wagner-Peyser Act (29 U.S.C. 49f)
 is amended--
       (1) by redesignating subsection (c) as subsection (d); and
       (2) by inserting after subsection (b) the following new subsection:
   "(c)(1) Funds made available to States under this section may be used to
 provide additional funds under an applicable program if--
       "(A) such program otherwise meets the requirements of this Act and the
     requirements of the applicable program;
       "(B) such program serves the same individuals that are served under
     this Act;
       "(C) such program provides services in a coordinated manner with