Vaccines against Covid 19 is biological weapon?
[…] Key amongst those legal changes were several from 1997, when
Congress passed two laws including the FDA Modernization Act
and The National Defense Authorization Act, which, combined,
allow for implementation of an Emergency Use Authorization
(EUA) for a given medical product. Which, in turn, (as Latypova
notes) "gets rid of the FDA's safety and efficacy regulations and
allows [the] FDA to issue emergency use authorizations for certain
products which they deem required."
Along with the federal legal changes in '97, Latypova also highlights
the implementation of 10 U.S. Code § 4021, which amended the
Other Transaction Authority (OTA) of the DoD. As Cornell's Legal
Information Institute describes, OTA gives "The Secretary of Defense
and the Secretary of each military department [the ability to] enter
into transactions (other than contracts, cooperative agreements, and
grants) [in order to carry] out basic, applied, and advanced research
projects." Cornell's Institute adds "The authority under this
subsection is in addition to the authority provided in section 4001
of this title to use contracts, cooperative agreements, and grants
in carrying out such projects."
In other words, 10 U.S. Code § 4021, implemented under the Obama